OHHS Staff Directory

Ogemaw Heights High School Staff

Office Staff

Doan, Benjamin
Principal
989-343-2020
Robelli, William
Assistant Principal
989-343-2020
Studley, Jon
Athletic Director
989-343-2020
Marshall, Deb
Secretary
989-343-2020
Rice, Christine
Secretary
989-343-2020

Career Tech

Klein, Brian
CTE Director
989-343-2020

Guidance Office

Hofer, Louise
Counselor
989-343-2020
Orlando, Stefan
Counselor
989-343-2020

Agriculture

Bragg, Carl
Teacher
989-343-2020

Art

Dowd, Katelin
Teacher
989-343-2020

Band

VanHam, Matt
Teacher
989-343-2020

Choir

VanderVeen, Courtney
Teacher
989-343-2140

Computer Science

Hansen, Timothy
Teacher
989-343-2020
Kangas, Cody
Teacher
989-343-2020

Construction Trades

Klein, Brian
Teacher
989-343-2020

Credit Recovery

Krzyminski, Maryann
Teacher
989-343-2020

English

Ahearne, Tammy
Teacher
989-343-2020
Krzyminski, Maryann
Teacher
989-343-2020
Martin, Ashleigh
Teacher
989-343-2020
Rose, Laurie
Teacher
989-343-2020
Thomas, Toni
Teacher
989-343-2020

Health

Durst, Carolyn
Teacher
989-343-2020
Kangas, Cody
Teacher
989-343-2020
Lutz, Melissa
Teacher
989-343-2020

Machine Shop

Sisco, Kyle
Teacher
989-343-2020
Boomer, Ronald
Parapro
989-345-2050

Math

Augustine, Kaylyn
Teacher
989-343-2020
Challenger, Erin
Teacher
989-343-2020
Mclaughlin, Kimberly
Teacher
989-343-2020
Scott, Jon
Teacher
989-343-2020

Physical Education

Hansen, Timothy
Teacher
989-343-2020
Kangas, Cody
Teacher
989-343-2020

Science

Bragg, Carl
Teacher
989-343-2020
Goulette, Dominic
Teacher
989-343-2020
Nichols, Phillip
Teacher
989-343-2020
Peace, Jeremiah
Teacher
989-343-2020
Powley, Christopher
Teacher
989-343-2020

Social Studies

Ahearne, Daniel
Teacher
989-343-2020
Noel, Kyle
Teacher
989-343-2020
Simmons, Christopher
Teacher
989-343-2020
Stiles, Samuel
Teacher
989-343-2020

Spanish

Barna, Andrew
Teacher
989-343-2020

Special Education

Goldberg, Megan
Teacher
989-343-2140
Morris, Chelsea
Teacher
989-343-2020
Schneider, David
Teacher
989-343-2020
Bonner, Sherry
Parapro
989-343-2020
Denstedt, Shari
Parapro
989-343-2020
Jones, Elissa
Parapro
989-343-2020

Yearbook

Martin, Ashleigh
Teacher
989-343-2020

Food Services

Phillips, Janis
Director
989-343-2016
Quick, Beth
Secretary
989-343-2016
Allen, Jacqueline
Head Cook
989-343-2147
Adrian, Sharon
Cook's Helper
989-343-2147
Brown, Wendy
Cook's Helper
989-343-2147
Little, Cindy
Cook's Helper
989-343-2147
Morrison, Kathy
Cook's Helper
989-343-2030

Support Staff

O'Dell, Michael
District Resource Officer
989-343-2020
Berg, Janice Kay
Occupational Therapist
989-343-2198
Smith, Dawn
Social Worker
989-343-2041
Toonstra, Kathryn
Speech/Language Therapist
989-343-2190
Sanderson, Kelly
Speech Therapist
989-343-2250
Showalter, Denise
Media Aide
989-343-2020
Smith, Angela
Media Aide
989-343-2020
Showalter, Denise
Aide
989-343-2020
Bearss, Wendy
Custodian
989-343-2020
Burnworth, Thomas
Custodian
989-343-2020
D'Arcy, Nathan
Custodian
989-343-2020
McGrandy, Ronnie
Custodian
989-343-2023
Morgan, James
Custodian
989-343-2020
Rae, Dustin
Custodian
989-343-2020