OHHS Staff Directory

Ogemaw Heights High School Staff

Office Staff

Doan, Benjamin Principal 989-343-2020
Robelli, William Assistant Principal 989-343-2020
Studley, Jon Athletic Director 989-343-2020
Kimball, Lydia Attendance Secretary 989-343-2020
Marshall, Deb Secretary 989-343-2020
Tuttle, Susan Secretary 989-343-2020

Career Tech

Klein, Brian CTE Director 989-343-2020

Guidance Office

Orlando, Stefan Counselor 989-343-2020
Yenna, Kristi Counselor 989-343-2020

Agriculture

Bragg, Carl Teacher 989-343-2020

Art

Russell, Donna Teacher 989-343-2020

Band

VanHam, Matt Teacher 989-343-2020

Business

Hansen, Timothy Teacher 989-343-2020

Choir

Rau, Carol Teacher 989-343-2140

Community Based Instruction

Splan, Kathy Teacher 989-343-2020

Computer Science

Hansen, Timothy Teacher 989-343-2020
Jankoska, Paul Teacher 989-343-2020

Construction Trades

Klein, Brian Teacher 989-343-2020

Credit Recovery

Krzyminski, Maryann Teacher 989-343-2020

Drafting / CAD

Fox, Jon Teacher 989-343-2020

English

Ahearne, Tammy Teacher 989-343-2020
Krzyminski, Maryann Teacher 989-343-2020
Moore, Ashleigh Teacher 989-343-2020
Noel, Kyle Teacher 989-343-2020
Rose, Laurie Teacher 989-343-2020
Thomas, Toni Teacher 989-343-2020

Health

Borchardt, Christine Teacher 989-343-2020
Hoydic, John Delegated Instructor 989-343-2020
Smith, Angela Delegated Instructor 989-343-2020
Velasquez, Alejandro Long Term Subsitute 989-343-2020

Machine Shop

Sisco, Kyle Teacher 989-343-2020
Boomer, Ronald Parapro 989-345-2050

Math

Duquette, Cory Teacher 989-343-2020
Frank, Richard Teacher 989-343-2020
Mclaughlin, Kimberly Teacher 989-343-2020
Scott, Jon Teacher 989-343-2020

Physical Education

Hansen, Timothy Teacher 989-343-2020
Jankoska, Paul Teacher 989-343-2020
Velasquez, Alejandro Long Term Subsitute 989-343-2020

Psychology

Revette, Craig Teacher 989-343-2020

Science

Bragg, Carl Teacher 989-343-2020
Good, Allen Teacher 989-343-2020
Peace, Jeremiah Teacher 989-343-2020
Powley, Christopher Teacher 989-343-2020

Social Studies

Ahearne, Daniel Teacher 989-343-2020
Beltz, Courtney Teacher 989-343-2020
Revette, Craig Teacher 989-343-2020
Cardinal, Ashley Long Term Subsitute 989-343-2020

Spanish

Barna, Andrew Teacher 989-343-2020

Special Education

Kaczmarek, Colleen Teacher 989-343-2020
Money, Julie Teacher 989-343-2020
Morris, Chelsea Teacher 989-343-2020
Splan, Kathy Teacher 989-343-2020
Bonner, Sherry Parapro 989-343-2020
Denstedt, Shari Parapro 989-343-2020
Goulette, Rebecca Parapro 989-343-2020
Wangler, Cindy Parapro 989-343-2020

Yearbook

Moore, Ashleigh Teacher 989-343-2020

Food Services

Phillips, Janis Director 989-343-2016
Quick, Beth Secretary 989-343-2016
Allen, Jacqueline Head Cook 989-343-2147
Adrian, Sharon Cook's Helper 989-343-2147
Brown, Wendy Cook's Helper 989-343-2147
Little, Cindy Cook's Helper 989-343-2147
Morrison, Kathy Cook's Helper 989-343-2030

Support Staff

Berg, Janice Kay Occupational Therapist 989-343-2198
Smith, Dawn Social Worker 989-343-2041
Sanderson, Kelly Speech Therapist 989-343-2250
Matuszak, Tammy Media Aide 989-343-2020
Showalter, Denise Media Aide 989-343-2020
Showalter, Denise Aide 989-343-2020
Amthor, Nicholas Custodian 989-343-2020
Burnworth, Thomas Custodian 989-343-2020
Carson, Brian Custodian 989-343-2020
Danley, Lyle Custodian 989-343-2020
McGrandy, Ronnie Custodian 989-343-2023
Melrose, Heather Custodian 989-343-2020
Morgan, James Custodian 989-343-2020